Department of Pediatrics

2020-2021 Pediatric Residents

Pediatric Military PL-IV, Chief Resident

Lauryn Fowler, Wright State University Boonshoft School of Medicine

Pediatric Civilian PL-IV, Chief Resident

Darah Yuhas, Temple University School of Medicine 

Pediatric PL-1 Residents

Elizabeth Albuquerque West Virginia University School of Medicine
Eric Baughman Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Maeve Elliot  University of Colorado School of Medicine
Marcus Erdman Penn State University College of Medicine
Nathan Fister  Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Emily Friedl Lincoln Memorial University DeBusk College of Osteopathic Medicine
Meghan Gartner University of Kentucky College of Medicine
Paige Hampton University of Pikeville-Kentucky College of Medicine
Jarom Jardine Kansas City University of Medicine and Biosciences College of Medicine
Nicole Mercier University of Arkansas for Medical Science College of Medicine
Alexis Mills University of Nebraska Medical Center
Shashank Mittal  Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center School of Medicine
Elizabeth Morrison University of Pikeville-Kentucky College of Medicine
Zachary Ross Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Renae Simons Campbell University Jerry M. Wallace School of Osteopathic Medicine
Michael Wen Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine

Pediatric PL-2 Residents

Raegan Austin New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine
Catherine Bernal University of North Texas Health Science Center Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine
Kate Boroff Wright State University Boonshoft School of Medicine
Caleb Botta Medical College of Georgia
Rachel Carlson Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Spencer Hart University of Michigan Medical School
Preston Keiffer Rutgers Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Mitchell McClellan Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine, Bradenton
Katherine Neltner University of Louisville School of Medicine
Daniel Oder Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Courtney Pierron Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Matthew Rasch Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Dillon Stanfield University of Louisville School of Medicine
Michelle Towers F. Edward Hébert School of Medicine, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences
Caitlin Way Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences College of Osteopathic Medicine
Michael Wright Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine

Pediatric PL-3 Residents

Austin Beam University of Toledo College of Medicine
Elizabeth Gawrys-Strand Indiana University School of Medicine
Roma Chokshi Northeast Ohio Medical University (NEOMED)
Amanda Cook Arizona College of Osteopathic Medicine of Midwestern University
Lauren Clark University of South Carolina School of Medicine Greenville
Rhiannon Flowers Lincoln Memorial University DeBusk College of Osteopathic Medicine
Jenifer Jones University of Cincinnati College of Medicine
Alec Kelley Indiana University School of Medicine
Rachel Mccoy Northeast Ohio Medical University (NEOMED)
Samantha Neumeier Northeast Ohio Medical University (NEOMED)
Michael Prendergast University of Alabama School of Medicine
Maggie Seis Des Moines University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Toni Stevenson Medical University of South Carolina
Drew Towles Des Moines University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Chelsea Tyson University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences College of Medicine
Yejin Yoo F. Edward Hébert School of Medicine, Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences

 

Last edited on 09/29/2021.